Home


Museum History

Awards Program
Previous Awards

Police Car Show

Virtual Exhibits

In Memoriam

Events Calendar

Museum News

Membership

Directions

Tour Info

Links



Contact Us



Police Heritage Museum
on Facebook


Previous Law Enforcement Awards Programs

 

2014 Law Enforcement Awards
Award of Valor 2014 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
Cohick Adam M. Cohick
Police Officer
York Area Regional Police Department
Hempfing Curtis A. Hempfing
Police Officer
York Area Regional Police Department
Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Knouse Jeffrey Knouse
Police Officer
Southwestern Regional Police Department
Lance E. Krout
Police Officer
West Manchester Township Police Department
Sheaffer Corey Sheaffer
Police Officer
Northeastern Regiuonal Police Department
 


 
2013 Law Enforcement Awards
Citizen's Award of Merit
Kenneth Ardner
Mary Roan
Daniel Shade
2013 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Brillhart Dennis Brillhart
Patrol Officer
Southwestern Regional Police Department
Kauffman Llewellyn Kauffman
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Vogel Tiffany Vogel
Police Officer
York City Police Department
 


 
2011 Law Enforcement Awards
President's Commendation Award of Valor 2011 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
Orwig Jeffrey Orwig
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Eastman Brian Eastman
Police Officer
York City Police Department
Clymer Timothy P. Clymer
Police Officer
York City Police Department
Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Ripley George B. Ripley
Detective
York City Police Department
Sowers Travis A. Sowers
Police Officer
York City Police Department
 


 
2010 Law Enforcement Awards
Citizen's Award of Merit President's Commendation 2010 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
Mr. Steven Zinn
York, Pennsylvania
Keith A. Farren
Detective
Newberry Township Police Department
John K. Reisenweber
Police Officer
York City Police Department
Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Brandy Goodling
Police Officer
Southwestern Regional Police Department
Russell J. Schauer III
Police Officer
Springettsbury Township Police Department
 


 
2009 Law Enforcement Awards
President's Commendation Citizen's Award of Merit 2009 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
York County Drug Task Force Bryan Rehm Matthew T. Miller
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Adam M. Bruckhart
Police Officer
West Manchester Township Police Department
Bryn Lindenmuth
Patrol Officer
Southwestern Regional Police Department
Blake D. McBride
Police Officer
York City Police Department
Ronald Stiles
Patrol Officer
Carroll Township Police Department
 


 
2008 Law Enforcement Awards
Award of Valor
Michael Bosco
Officer
Newberry Township Police Department
2008 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Jeffrey T. Spence
Detective First Class
York City Police Department
Michael Bosco
Officer
Newberry Township Police Department
George T. Erskine
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
 


 
2007 Law Enforcement Awards
President's Commendation
Jeffrey Allen Orwig
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
David L. Morris
Patrolman First Class
West Manheim Township Police Department
Steve A. Gebhart, Jr.
Patrolman
West Manheim Township Police Department
Citizen's Award of Merit Award of Valor
Travis VanKuren Trent E. Buschman
Officer
York Area Regional Police Department
Troy A. Cromer
Detective
York City Police Department
2007 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Paul DeHart
Police Officer
York City Police Department
Kevin R. Clouser
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Jack S. Greene
Sergeant
Southwestern Regional Police Department
 


 
2006 Law Enforcement Awards
Award of Valor 2006 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
Gary D. S. Utter
Patrolman
Springettsbury Township Police Department
Craig B. Fenstermacher
Corporal
Pennsylvania State Police
2006 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Scott J. George
Patrolman
Northeastern Regional Police Department
Llewellyn "Lew" Kauffman
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Russell J. Schauer, III
Patrolman
Springettsbury Township Police Department
 


 
2005 Law Enforcement Awards
Award of Valor
Jose "Tony" Curet
Deputy Sheriff
York County Sheriffs Office
Craig Allen Snyder
Patrolman First Class
West Manheim Township Police Department
William E. Tucker
Trooper
Pennsylvania State Police
2005 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
William B. Wentz
Police Officer
York City Police Department
2005 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
David C. Eshbach
Chief of Police
Springettsbury Township Police Department
Jeffrey Ray Gohn
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Stuart Lee Harrison
Patrol Officer
Southwestern Regional Police Department
Robert E. Simmonds
Deputy Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
William E. Tucker
Trooper
Pennsylvania State Police
 


 
2004 Law Enforcement Awards
Award of Valor
Jeffrey L. Rineer
Trooper
Pennsylvania State Police
2004 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year 2004 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Dana C. Ward, Jr.
Detective
York City Police Department
Chad R. Eyler
Wildlife Conservation Officer
Pennsylvania Game Commission
Michael S. Miller
Patrolman First Class
Southern Regional Police Department
 


 
2003 Law Enforcement Awards
2003 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
Edwin Jeffrey Schneider
Patrolman First Class
West Manheim Township Police Department
2003 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
2003 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
David S. Andress
Deputy Sheriff
York County Sheriff's Office
Mark Edward Chipps
Deputy Sheriff
York County Sheriff's Office
Steven D. Lutz
Officer
Newberry Township Police Department
Brian S. O'Melko
Detective
Northeastern Regional Police Department
John C. Snyder
Sergeant
Newberry Township Police Department
Clay A. Stevens
Police Officer
York City Police Department
 


 
2002 Law Enforcement Awards
2002 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year 2002 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Andrew S. Knaub
Police Officer
Newberry Township Police Department
James C. Childs, III
Police Chief
Southern Regional Police Department
Alan Clarkson
Police Officer
York City Police Department
 


 
2001 Law Enforcement Awards
2001 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year
Weyth L. Barley, Jr.
Police Officer
York Area Regional Police Department
Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Larry D. Bailets, Sr.
Police Officer
Stewartstown Police Department
Richard T. Drum
Trooper
Pennsylvania State Police
Timothy M. Harvey
Sergeant
Springettsbury Township Police Department
 


 
2000 Law Enforcement Awards
2000 Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Law Enforcement Officer of the Year Nominees
Darryl Albright
Police Chief
Northeastern Regional Police Department
Philip T. Roberts
Detective First Class
York City Police Department
Elmer E. Wolf
Lieutenant, retired
Southern Regional Police Department

 
 
237 West Market Street
York, Pennsylvania 17401
717-845-COPS